KLSU Show Schedule Spring 2019

Monday

 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Morning Dew with Jade Age
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -The Forum with The Kingfish
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Pick Me Up with DJ Gator Tails
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. - The Airline with The Egg Man (dreampop/shoegaze)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Bedside Radio with DJ PJs and Pixie (sleepy tunes)
Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Brew with Bad Juju
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -Tundra Trip with The Heat Hound
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Siesta with Xochi
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Daily Dose with DJ Dools
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Get Along with Kid Charlemagne
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Dad Rock FM with DJ Bassline (classic rock)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Cinefiles with DJ 440 (soundtracks)
Wednesday 
6 a.m. - 9 a.m.                                    The Morning Dew with Jade Age
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Forum with The Kingfish

3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -

The Pick Me Up with DJ Gator Tails

6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -

The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia/The Magical Mystery Tour (variety)
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Psychic and Powerless with Tuff Gnarl (psych/noise/avant garde)  
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Anarchy Hour with Bold and Brash (punk)
Thursday  
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Brew with Bad Juju
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -Tundra Trip with The Heat Hound
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Siesta with Xochi
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Daily Dose with DJ Dools
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Get Along with Kid Charlemagne
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Underground Sounds with Buckets McYams and DJ Scratch n' Sniff (hip hop)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Shed Show with The Jazz Cat (jazz fusion)
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Morning Dew with Jade Age
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Forum with The Kingfish
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Pick Me Up with DJ Gator Tails
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Femme FM with Venus (women artists)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Queer Sphere with Kinsey Scales (LGBT artists)
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -Pangea with Dragonfly and Doctah Jones (world music)
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -Simpler Daze with Kid Charlemagne (country and western)
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Free Samples with Xochi (sampled music)
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Quicksave and DJ Midway (video game music)
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Reelin' In the Years with The Fake Fan
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - The Motor Booty Affair with Brougham D'Elegance (funk)
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -LA-1 with The Kingfish (Louisiana and regional music)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Sunday 
8 a.m. - 10 a.m -KLSU Music Robot
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia (jazz and blues)
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -Burnin' To Babylon with The Medicine Man (reggae)
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Badlands with Twiggy (flower power/soft rock)
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. -KLSU News with Kennedi Walker
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Out Of Bounds with Your Local Waterboy (sports)
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Math Lab with DJ 5/4 (math rock/noise rock)
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -120 (More) Minutes with Buckets McYams (post-punk/new wave)
 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. - The Electric Carnival with Mr. Soiree (electro swing)