Monday

 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Toast and Jams with The Evil Eye
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Reciting Incantations with Kid Charlemagne
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Long Way Home with Penny Lane
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Shed Show with The Jazz Cat (jazz fusion)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Bedside Radio with Lil Nap (sleepy tunes)
Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -The Brew with Bad Juju
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Drive Time Commute with The Egg Man
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Time Warp with DJ Magenta
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Dad Rock FM with DJ Bassline (classic rock)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -The Airline with Egg Man (shoegaze)
Wednesday 
6 a.m. - 9 a.m.                                    Toast and Jams with The Evil Eye
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
KLSU Music Robot
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
Reciting Incantations with Kid Charlemagne

3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -

The Long Way Home with Penny Lane

6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -

The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia/The Magical Mystery Tour (variety)
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Psychic and Powerless with Tuff Gnarl (psych/noise/avant garde)  
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -More Than Noise with Evok and DJ Constantine (punk)
Thursday  
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
The Brew with Bad Juju
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Sunrise Soiree with DJ 5/4
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Drive Time Commute with The Egg Man
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Time Warp with DJ Magenta
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Montoya-Artesian Connection with Brougham d'Elegance (opposing concepts)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -
Toast and Jams with The Evil Eye
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -
KLSU Music Robot
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Forum with The Kingfish
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -
The Long Way Home with Penny Lane
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -
The Afterparty with DJ Arcadia
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Femme FM with DJ Tigerlily (women artists)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Queer Sphere with Mother Superior (LGBT artists)
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -KLSU Music Robot
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -Pangea with Dragonfly (world music)
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Quicksave and DJ Midway (video game music)
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - Fire and Ice with Ice King and Kelly Ray (soul, R&B)
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Breeze with DJ Java (lounge, chamber music)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Sunday 
8 a.m. - 10 a.m -KLSU Music Robot
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia (jazz and blues)
2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. -120 More Minutes with XT Steve (80s/new wave)
3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Badlands with Twiggy (flower power/soft rock)
5 p.m. - 6 p.m. -KLSU News with Erik Piccoli
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Out Of Bounds with Sean Larkin (sports)
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Math Lab with DJ 5/4 (math rock/noise rock)
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Cinefiles with DJ Cameo
 11 p.m. - 1 a.m. - The Electric Carnival with Mr. Soiree (electro swing)
Load comments