Monday

 
6 a.m. - 9 a.m. -Slyme Tyme with The Earthwyrm
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -TBA with DJ Arcadia
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Good Afternoon with Kid Charlemagne
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Long Way Home with Penny Lane
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Wind-Down with DJ Roo
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Shed Show with The Jazz Cat (jazz fusion)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -Bedside Radio with Lil Nap (sleepy tunes)
Tuesday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Morning Dew with DJ Tigerlily
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Breakdown with The Dustboy
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -The Afternoon Covfefe with Evil Eye
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Drive-Time Commute with Eggman
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -TBA with DJ Magenta
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Dad Rock FM with DJ Bassline (classic rock)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Wednesday 
6 a.m. - 9 a.m.Slyme Tyme with The Earthwyrm
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -TBA with DJ Arcadia
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Good Afternoon with Kid Charlemagne
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Long Way Home with Penny Lane
6 p.m. - 8 p.m. -The Wind-Down with DJ Roo
8 p.m. - 9 p.m. -Magical Mystery Tour (Variety)
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Psychic and Powerless with Tuff Gnarl (psych/noise/avant garde)  
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -More Than Noise with Evok and DJ Constantine (punk)
Thursday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Morning Dew with DJ Tigerlily
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -The Breakdown with The Dustboy
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -
The Afternoon Covfefe with Evil Eye
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Drive Time Commute with Eggman
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -TBA with DJ Magenta
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Montoya-Artesian Connection with Brougham d'Elegance
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Friday 
6 a.m - 9 a.m -Slyme Tyme with The Earthwyrm
9 a.m. - 12 p.m. -TBA with DJ Arcadia
12 p.m. - 3 p.m. -Good Afternoon with Kid Charlemagne
3 p.m. - 6 p.m. -The Long Way Home with Penny Lane
6 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Wind-Down with DJ Roo
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -Queer Sphere with Mother Superior (LGBT artists)
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Saturday 
9 a.m. - 11 a.m -Pangea with The Captain
11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -The Classical Corner with Mezzo Boy
1 p.m. - 3 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -The Arcade with DJ Midway (video game music)
5 p.m. - 7 p.m. -Swamp Radio with DJ Magenta and Dusty Spec
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. - KLSU Music Robot
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Sunday 
9 a.m. - 10 a.m -Out of Bounds with Sean Larken
10 a.m. - 2 p.m. -Spontaneous Combustion with Zia Tammami (jazz and blues)
2 p.m. - 4 p.m. -Badlands with Twiggy
4 p.m. - 6 p.m. -KLSU Music Robot
6 p.m. - 7 p.m. -KLSU News Hour with Erik Piccoli
7 p.m. - 9 p.m. -The Electric Carnival with Mr. Soiree
9 p.m. - 11 p.m. -The Breeze with DJ Java
11 p.m. - 1 a.m. -KLSU Music Robot
Load comments